More

Lymm Golf Club

Latest News:

There are no news items at the moment

Entrant List for Gents Senior Open

156 players have been signed up for this competition as of 3:22 PM Thursday 7th July

Peter Keown (Ellesmere)
Steven Alexander (Lee Park)
john allan (Blundells Hill)
Keith Allan (Blundells Hill)
ray allan (Blundells Hill)
JOHN ANDERTON (Leigh)
Ian Armstrong (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Mike Atkinson (Pryors Hayes)
Richard Westaway Atkinson (Prestbury)
Nick Baines (Leek)
Alan A Barker (Ellesmere)
Gary Barnes (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Gary Baxter (Abergele)
Stephen Bebington (Walton Hall)
Stephen Bolton (Portal Golf Club)
Raymond Booth (Hindley Hall Golf Club)
Roger Bowley (Sandiway)
Anthony Brook (Heaton Moor)
Paul Brown (Sandiway)
J Burgess (Lee Park)
Mal Cantello (Lee Park)
Alan Chapman (Ellesmere)
Andy Childerhouse (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
David Christian (Altrincham Golf Club)
Nigel Clapham (Romiley Golf Club)
stephen lawrence Clarke (Eastham Lodge)
Michael Clewley (Prestbury)
Kenny Close (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Dave Cresswell ()
Richard Crooks (Romiley Golf Club)
Sandro Cucchiaro (Prestatyn Golf Club)
Jeffrey Culshaw (Ellesmere)
David Davenport (Astbury)
Peter Davies (Abergele)
Alan Dewhirst (Lee Park)
Jeremy Dodd (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Roy Duncan (Bramall Park)
PETER DUTTON (Leigh)
Philip Eaton (Preston)
Colin Eckersley (Haydock Park)
David Edwards (Abergele)
Stephen Evans (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Clive Fairhurst (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Christopher Farley (Lee Park)
Roger Fielding (Ringway)
Bob Fishwick (Ellesmere)
Peter Fotheringham (Mellor & Townscliffe Golf Club)
Tony French (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Alan Frost (Hindley Hall Golf Club)
Rob Fry (Ellesmere Port)
Steve Fryer (Lee Park)
Brian Garthwaite (Chester)
Brian J Gee (Ellesmere)
John Goodland (Haydock Park)
John Gorton (Hindley Hall Golf Club)
Bryan Green (Hindley Hall Golf Club)
Nigel Green (Birchwood Golf Club)
Christopher Greenfield (Bramall Park)
Alistair Greig (Ringway)
Michael Guymer (Haydock Park)
Paul Hackett (Altrincham Golf Club)
Kieron Hall (Ellesmere)
Peter Hand (Oxley Park Golf Club)
Dave Hardie (Prestatyn Golf Club)
Mark Hardisty (Bramall Park)
Bob Hargreaves (Gathurst)
Mike Heppell (Brookdale)
Mr Keith Herbert (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Graham Hewitt (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Andrew Heywood (Marriott Worsley Park)
Peter Hiles (Ellesmere)
Christopher Hoesli (Huddersfield)
J J Hogan (Lee Park)
David Hogg (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Michael Holland (Hindley Hall Golf Club)
A E Hughes (Lee Park)
Keith Hulme (Ellesmere Port)
Paul Ingham (Walmersley)
DAVID JOHNSON (Leigh)
Ian Jones (Mellor & Townscliffe Golf Club)
Kenneth Jones (Abergele)
Peter Jones (Prestatyn Golf Club)
Harry Kemp (Eastham Lodge)
Geoffrey Kent (Haydock Park)
Vaughan Kershaw (Preston)
John Kilburn (Walmersley)
David Kinsley (Haydock Park)
Malcolm Knott (Burslem)
Anthony Leigh (Davenport)
Christopher Leigh (Romiley Golf Club)
Mike Lewis (Ellesmere)
Martin Lindquist (Abergele)
David Longfield (Walmersley)
Terence Lowe (Saddleworth Golf Club)
Steve Mainwaring (Mellor & Townscliffe Golf Club)
Paul Markham (Delamere Forest)
John Marriage (Ellesmere)
Chris Marsden (Ellesmere)
David Marshall (Ellesmere)
Keith Martin (Haydock Park)
Martin Massey (Leek)
Colin Matthews (Pryors Hayes)
Thomas McGoona (Vale Royal Abbey)
Jim McMahon (Bramall Park)
Mike Meynell (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Jim Michie (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Roy Milne (Heaton Moor)
Graham Money (Bromborough)
Stephen Moore (Vale Royal Abbey)
I moss ()
Peter Mountford (Prestbury)
W D Mulvey (Hindley Hall Golf Club)
Barrie Newton (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
James O'Connor (Eastham Lodge)
Tim Page (Ellesmere)
Rob Palser (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Stewart Pape (Henlle Park)
Malcolm Pass (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
Alan Percival (Astbury)
Ian Pickles (Brookdale)
DONALD PILLING (Leigh)
David Plant (Oxley Park Golf Club)
Tony Pope (Walmersley)
Stephen Rigby (15.9)
George Rigg (Davenport)
Mike Rigg (Davenport)
Fank Roberts (Lee Park)
David Robinson (Brookdale)
Ian Rothwell (Preston)
Brian Rush (Prestatyn Golf Club)
Stephen Saunders (Alderley Edge)
Peter Sayer (Penwortham)
Neil Scott (Heswall)
Stephen Shepherd (Heswall)
Stephen Shepherdson (Ellesmere)
Sam Shibil (Huddersfield)
Pat Smyth (Oxley Park Golf Club)
IIAN Speirs (Caldy)
Alan Steele (Eastham Lodge)
W Stokes (Lee Park)
Kevin Storer (Charnwood Forest)
Mike Stott (Ringway)
J Sweeney (Lee Park)
John Taylor (Hindley Hall Golf Club)
Shayne Thompson (Romiley Golf Club)
THOMAS THOMPSON (Leigh)
Philip Trimble (Caldy)
charles b wakefield (Haydock Park)
Henry Wallace (Ringway)
John White (16.9)
Mark Wilkinson (Haydock Park)
Peter Williams (Bromborough)
Robbie Wilson (Vicars Cross Golf Club)
david woodhouse (Ellesmere)
Peter Worthy (Blundells Hill)
Phil Young (10.8)

Back to Gents Senior Open



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.